Men's Leather Vests
Who Makes The Best Leather Motorcycle Vest?
USA Biker Leather sells the best leather motorcycle vests. Our most popular vest is made by First Manufacturing Co. It's called The Sniper - Leather Motorcycle Vest. A leather vest would qualify as being the best leather motorcycle jacket if it is made of high quality, premium naked leather, has premium zippers and/or snaps that slide smoothly and stay closed securely, has a nice lining and has great stitching. If it has extra features that's yet another reason that it qualifies to be on our best list. That would be the best leather motorcycle vest you can find. May we offer a suggestion? We have found that not only is this vest the best, it is one of our most popular leather motorcycle vests we offer. You can see the Best Sniper Leather Motorcycle Vest here.
Why Do Bikers Wear Leather Vests?
This is one of our most asked questions. First, bikers / motorcycle riders wear apparel made of leather for protection from flying debris while riding and in the case of a crash or fall it helps to protect the skin. Vests also are a great way to show your patches and/or motorcycle club colors and the pockets on leather motorcycle vests are invaluable because there is very little storage on a motorcycle. Many of our leather motorcycle vests have concealed carry pockets as well so that suits a whole other purpose.
Our men's leather motorcycle vests come in sizes up to size 12XL. We try to offer a variety of styles and sizes that nearly everyone can wear and will like. Many of our beautiful vests also come with concealed carry gun pockets and lots of cool features.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Denim and Leather Vest - Men's - Black and Blue - Club - Up to Size 8XL - DM933-RC
$169.99 - $189.99Denim and Leather Vest - Men's - Black and Blue - Club - Up to Size 8XL - DM933-DS. Up to size 8XL but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger size in this beautiful vest,...$169.99 - $189.99 -
On Sale
Denim and Leather Vest - Men's - No Collar - Club - Up to Size 6XL - DM901-RC
Now: $169.99Was: $240.00Denim and Leather Vest - Men's - No Collar - Club - Up to Size 6XL - DM901-DS. Up to size 6XL but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger size in this beautiful vest,...Now: $169.99Was: $240.00 -
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Side Laces - Up To 66 - RC106-RC
$139.99 - $199.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Side Laces - Up To 66 - DS106-DS. Up to size 66 but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger size in this beautiful vest, order it...$139.99 - $199.99 -
On Sale
Leather Vest - Men's - Motorcycle Club - Black Paisley Lining - Up To 8XL - TONUP - RC164-RC
$159.99 - $199.99Leather Vest - Men's - Motorcycle Club - Black Paisley Lining - Up To 8XL - TONUP - RC164-RC. FEATURES: Made of genuine premium Soft Buffalo Milled leather. 1.2 - 1.3mm. Men's Motorcycle Club Vest...$159.99 - $199.99 -
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gray - 10 Pocket - MV310-16-DL
$149.99 - $179.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gray - 10 Pocket - MV310-16-DL. FEATURES: Made of genuine premium naked cowhide leather. Dyed a rich gray color. Side laces for that comfortable and adjustable fit...$149.99 - $179.99 -
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gun Pockets - Up To 12XL - No Collar - Big and Tall - Dawn Run - AM9193-RC
$169.99 - $219.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gun Pockets - Up To 12XL - No Collar - Big and Tall - Dawn Run - AM9193-RC. Up to size 12XL but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger...$169.99 - $219.99 -
On Sale
Canvas and Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gun Pockets - Up To 12XL - RC687-RC
$149.99 - $189.99Canvas and Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gun Pockets - Up To 12XL - DS687-DS. Up to size 12XL but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger size in this beautiful vest,...$149.99 - $189.99 -
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gray - Gun Pockets - Side Laces - Up To 8XL - RC105V-RC
$169.99 - $209.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gray - Gun Pockets - Side Laces - Up To 8XL - DS105V-DS. Up to size 8XL but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger size in this...$169.99 - $209.99 -
On Sale
Clubster - Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gun Pockets - Side Laces - Up To 9XL - RC105-RC
$149.99 - $189.99Clubster - Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gun Pockets - Side Laces - Up To 9XL - RC105-RC. Up to size 9XL but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger size in this...$149.99 - $189.99 -
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Buffalo Nickel Snaps - Gun - Up To 9XL - RC115-RC
$159.99 - $189.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Buffalo Nickel Snaps - Gun Pockets - Up To 9XL - RC115-RC. Up to size 9XL but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger size in this...$159.99 - $189.99 -
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gun Pockets - Up To 9XL - Jax - RC111-RC
$139.99 - $179.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gun Pockets - Up To 9XL - Jax - Thunderlace - DS111-DS. Up to size 9XL but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger size in this beautiful...$139.99 - $179.99 -
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Honor Ride Tribute - USA Flag Liner - Up To 8XL - RC156-RC
$168.99 - $204.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Honor Ride Tribute - USA Flag Liner - Up To 8XL - RC156-RC. Up to size 8XL but largest sizes always go fast and are more limited. If you want a larger size in this...$168.99 - $204.99