Big and Tall
Big and Tall Men's Leather Jackets - Leather Vests - Leather Chaps - many offered in sizes 4XL, 5XL, 6XL, 7XL, 8XL, 9XL, 10XL, 11XL and 12XL.
Scroll down to see our huge selection of big and/or tall biker leather apparel for our big men. All of these products are available in big sizes but not all big sizes are available in tall lengths. See individual product descriptions and size charts.
Don't forget to check out our Vest Extenders. We also have some extra long vest extenders that you can wear on your leather vests if you need a larger size or just want the air to be able to blow in while you ride without having your vest flapping all over the place.
Many of our motorcycle riding chaps are available in sizes up to 9X and 10X. We are proud to serve our big guys. Many of our biker customers are big husky men that deserve to wear the best leather jackets and biker leather outerwear just like everyone else!
How do you measure for a leather motorcycle jacket?
While wearing your normal clothing, use a tape measure (have someone help if possible) and measure around the largest part of your chest and around your largest part of your waist (usually around your belly button). Most jackets are about 2-3 inches smaller in the waist than the chest, so when you look at our Size Charts, you will take the largest of those two measurements and add 3-5 inches to that number and choose from the size chart on the product page you are interested in. If your waist is larger than your chest, then be sure to use the waist part of the Size Chart to choose your size.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Side Laces - Up To 66 - RC106-RC
$139.99 - $199.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Side Laces - Up To 66 - DS106-DS. Up to size 66 but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger size in this beautiful vest, order it...$139.99 - $199.99 -
On Sale
Mesh Motorcycle Jacket - Men's - Flight Wings - Black - Up To 5XL - RC4610-RC
$159.99 - $219.99Mesh Motorcycle Jacket - Men's - Flight Wings - Black - Up To 5XL - DS4610-DS. FEATURES: Made of Heavy Duty Durable Polyester 600D Fabric. Standard length. 100% Waterproof, 4 season Textile...$159.99 - $219.99 -
On Sale
Mesh Motorcycle Jacket - Men's - Black - Up To 5XL - RC764-RC
$169.99 - $179.99Mesh Motorcycle Jacket - Men's - Black - Up To 5XL - DS764-DS. FEATURES: Made of Breathable Mesh Material. Standard length. Modern technology protectors in shoulders, elbows and back. Action back...$169.99 - $179.99 -
On Sale
Mesh Motorcycle Jacket - Men's - High Visibility Green - Up To 5XL - RC765-RC
$169.99 - $229.99Mesh Motorcycle Jacket - Men's - High Visibility Green - Up To 5XL - DS765-DS. FEATURES: Made of Breathable Mesh Material. Standard length. Modern technology protectors in shoulders, elbows and back...$169.99 - $229.99 -
On Sale
Leather Vest - Men's - Motorcycle Club - Black Paisley Lining - Up To 8XL - TONUP - RC164-RC
$159.99 - $199.99Leather Vest - Men's - Motorcycle Club - Black Paisley Lining - Up To 8XL - TONUP - RC164-RC. FEATURES: Made of genuine premium Soft Buffalo Milled leather. 1.2 - 1.3mm. Men's Motorcycle Club Vest...$159.99 - $199.99 -
On Sale
Protective Body Armor - Men's - Motorcycle - Up To 5XL - Racer - 75-1001-RC
$119.99 - $139.99Protective Body Armor - Men's - Motorcycle - Up To 5XL - Racer - 75-1001-DS. FEATURES: Made of 100% breathable Micro-mesh construction motorcycle jacket fabric. Standard length. Full body armor...$119.99 - $139.99 -
On Sale
Leather Vest - Women's - Longer Body - Side Laces - Gun Pockets - RC266-RC
$129.99 - $149.99Leather Vest - Women's - Longer Body - Side Laces - Gun Pockets - DS266-DS. LIMITED TIME SALE! Concealed Carry Gun Vest will not stay at this price long. FEATURES: Made of premium grade milled...$129.99 - $149.99 -
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Black - 10 Pocket - MV310-88-DL
$119.99 - $138.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Black - 10 Pocket - MV310-88-DL. FEATURES: Made of genuine premium cowhide leather. Black leather vest. Side laces for that comfortable and adjustable fit. Front...$119.99 - $138.99 -
On Sale
Denim and Leather Motorcycle Combo Vest - Men's - Upgraded Gun Pockets - Up To 10XL - DM900-RC
$164.99 - $194.99Denim and Leather Motorcycle Combo Vest - Men's - Upgraded Gun Pockets - Up To 10XL - DM900-DS. Up to size 10XL but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger size in this...$164.99 - $194.99 -
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gray - 10 Pocket - MV310-16-DL
$149.99 - $179.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gray - 10 Pocket - MV310-16-DL. FEATURES: Made of genuine premium naked cowhide leather. Dyed a rich gray color. Side laces for that comfortable and adjustable fit...$149.99 - $179.99 -
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gun Pockets - Up To 12XL - No Collar - Big and Tall - Dawn Run - AM9193-RC
$169.99 - $219.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Gun Pockets - Up To 12XL - No Collar - Big and Tall - Dawn Run - AM9193-RC. Up to size 12XL but largest sizes are going fast and very limited. If you want a larger...$169.99 - $219.99 -
On Sale
Leather Motorcycle Vest - Women's - Distressed Brown - Longer - LV221-12-LONG-DL
$119.99 - $131.99Leather Motorcycle Vest - Women's - Distressed Brown - Longer - LV221-12-LONG-DL. FEATURES: Made from premium genuine cowhide leather. Distressed brown color. Monitors and phone screens can vary the...$119.99 - $131.99