Big and Tall
Big and Tall Men's Leather Jackets - Leather Vests - Leather Chaps - many offered in sizes 4XL, 5XL, 6XL, 7XL, 8XL, 9XL, 10XL, 11XL and 12XL.
Scroll down to see our huge selection of big and/or tall biker leather apparel for our big men. All of these products are available in big sizes but not all big sizes are available in tall lengths. See individual product descriptions and size charts.
Don't forget to check out our Vest Extenders. We also have some extra long vest extenders that you can wear on your leather vests if you need a larger size or just want the air to be able to blow in while you ride without having your vest flapping all over the place.
Many of our motorcycle riding chaps are available in sizes up to 9X and 10X. We are proud to serve our big guys. Many of our biker customers are big husky men that deserve to wear the best leather jackets and biker leather outerwear just like everyone else!
How do you measure for a leather motorcycle jacket?
While wearing your normal clothing, use a tape measure (have someone help if possible) and measure around the largest part of your chest and around your largest part of your waist (usually around your belly button). Most jackets are about 2-3 inches smaller in the waist than the chest, so when you look at our Size Charts, you will take the largest of those two measurements and add 3-5 inches to that number and choose from the size chart on the product page you are interested in. If your waist is larger than your chest, then be sure to use the waist part of the Size Chart to choose your size.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Leather with Mesh Motorcycle Jacket - Men's - Black - Removeable Armor - Hoodie - Up To 4XL - T-MJ443-DL
Now: $109.99Was: $180.00Leather with Mesh Motorcycle Jacket - Men's - Black - Removeable Armor - Hoodie - Up To 4XL - T-MJ443-DL. FEATURES: Men’s Leather Motorcycle Jacket with Mesh Panels. CE Armor. Reflective Trim...Now: $109.99Was: $180.00 -
On Sale
Mesh Textile Motorcycle Jacket - Men's - Black - Removeable Armor - Up To 4XL - T-MJ441-DL
$109.99 - $119.99Mesh Textile Motorcycle Jacket - Men's - Black - Removeable Armor - Up To 4XL - T-MJ441-DL. FEATURES: Men’s Mesh Motorcycle Jacket with Removable Armor, Reflective Trim, Zip-Out Lining, Concealed...$109.99 - $119.99 -
On Sale
Leather Vest - Motorcycle Club - Red Lining - Premium - No Collar - Zip - MV78002-ZIP-DL
$162.99 - $182.99Leather Vest - Motorcycle Club - Red Lining - Premium - No Collar - Zip - MV78002-ZIP-DL. FEATURES: Made from genuine premium cowhide leather. Standard length. Quick access to gun pockets without...$162.99 - $182.99 -
On Sale
Flannel Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Up To 6XL - Rogue Infernal - FIRESTORM-RC
$119.99 - $179.99Flannel Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Up To 6XL - Rogue Infernal - FIRESTORM-RC. FEATURES: Made of Flannel Material. Standard Length. Ride with reliable coverage on daily rides in the Rogue Inferno...$119.99 - $179.99 -
On Sale
Flannel Motorcycle Shirt - Men's - Armored - Alpha Check - Gun Pockets - Up To Size 5XL - Blue White Maroon Plaid - RC4673-RC
$134.99 - $194.99Flannel Motorcycle Shirt - Men's - Armored - Alpha Check - Gun Pockets - Up To Size 5XL - Blue White Maroon Plaid - RC4673-RC. FEATURES: Made of Durable Cotton Flannel Outer Shell. Shoulder, Elbow...$134.99 - $194.99 -
On Sale
Canvas Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Weathered White - Up To 6XL - Blaze Scorcher - RAVAGE-RC
$145.99 - $165.99Canvas Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Weathered White - Up To 6XL - Blaze Scorcher - RAVAGE-RC. FEATURES: Complete Outer Shell Made with Premium Quality Canvas Material. LENGTH: Lowside Design 2.5 Inches...$145.99 - $165.99 -
On Sale
Canvas Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Red - Up To 6XL - Rustmark Blaze - LAVA-RACER-RC
$169.99 - $209.99Canvas Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Red - Up To 6XL - Rustmark Blaze - LAVA-RACER-RC. FEATURES: Heavyweight cotton canvas:Â Built from heavyweight cotton canvas for lasting durability and a bold biker...$169.99 - $209.99 -
On Sale
Canvas Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Black - Up To 6XL - Dune Rider - DUNE-RIDER-RC
$139.99 - $179.99Canvas Motorcycle Vest - Men's - Black - Up To 6XL - Dune Rider - DUNE-RIDER-RC. FEATURES: The Dune Rider Men's Textile Vest brings rugged functionality and classic style together, making it a...$139.99 - $179.99 -
On Sale
Mesh Vest - Men's - Olive Soul - Motorcycle Club - Up To 6XL - Blaze - OLIVE-SOUL-RC
$129.99 - $169.99Mesh Vest - Men's - Olive Soul - Motorcycle Club - Up To 6XL - Blaze - OLIVE-SOUL-RC. FEATURES: Men's Mesh Vest is built to ignite your summer ride with fiery style and unbeatable function. Crafted...$129.99 - $169.99 -
On Sale
Mesh Vest - Men's - Silver Stream - Motorcycle Club - Up To 6XL - Blaze - SILVER-STREAM-RC
$129.99 - $169.99Mesh Vest - Men's - Silver Stream - Motorcycle Club - Up To 6XL - Blaze - SILVER-STREAM-RC. FEATURES: Men's Mesh Vest is built to ignite your summer ride with fiery style and unbeatable function...$129.99 - $169.99 -
On Sale
Mesh Vest - Men's - Green - Motorcycle Club - Up To 6XL - Blaze - GREEN-GUARD-RC
$129.99 - $169.99Mesh Vest - Men's - Green - Motorcycle Club - Up To 6XL - Blaze - GREEN-GUARD-RC. FEATURES: Men's Mesh Vest is built to ignite your summer ride with fiery style and unbeatable function. Crafted from...$129.99 - $169.99 -
On Sale
Mesh Vest - Men's - Red - Motorcycle Club - Up To 6XL - Blaze - RED-FLAME-RC
$129.99 - $169.99Mesh Vest - Men's - Red - Motorcycle Club - Up To 6XL - Blaze - RED-FLAME-RC FEATURES: Men's Mesh Vest is built to ignite your summer ride with fiery style and unbeatable function. Crafted from...$129.99 - $169.99